The Familytree Heritage Library provides our family members with the means to share and exchange family genealogy information, including family records, documents and photographs.

HOMEPAGE          SHARE THE HERITAGE          SEND EMAIL

"Belleville Township High School - 1920 Yearbook"

Title: The Bellevinois (1920 School Yearbook)

Name of school: Belleville Township High School

Location: Belleville Township, St. Clair County, Illinois

Date published: 1920

Published by: Class of 1920

Additional Information:

Click here if you want to start from the beginning of the yearbook, or you can click on the page number next to each name listed below.

This yearbook contains information and photographs of the entire school faculty and senior class of 1920, including the 1919 student sport team photographs; the future graduating classes of 1921, 1922 and 1923; the 1917 to 1919 Alumni Directory containing the names of former students with their current profession and location, and much more.

Please email me if you have information on anyone listed within this yearbook, for I'm personally related to several of them. Thank you!


"Names of Faculty and Students."

With the names I've included page links to most of their photographs. I've probably made some mistakes, so please email me if you find anything that needs to be added or corrected. Thanks!

Note:  The below list of names is not complete, and some of the page links are not fully functional. However, I'm working on it a little bit every weekend.

Mary Auten   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Robert Ackermann   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Louis Baehr   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Elmer E. Baer   (Page: 23)

Mildred Baldus - "Mil"   (Page: 26)

Juanita Barton   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Carl Baumgarten   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Consuela Beaumont - "Ceedy"   (Page: 22)

Dorothy Bechtold - "Dot"   (Page: 34)

Charles Becker   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Mildred Becker - "Mil"   (Page: 34)

Elmer Behymer - "Pepper"   (Page: 26)

Claude Bendell   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Grace I. Bertram   (Page: 17)  (Page: 20)

Vieva Bigelow   (Page: 16)  (Page: 20)

R. E. Blackburn   (Page: 18)  (Page: 19)

F. Rowena Bock - "Wienie"   (Page: 9)  (Page: 27)

Jesse Bollmann - "Jess"   (Page: 25)

Florence Boyle - "Flossy"   (Page: 23)

Chas. Braunersreuther   (Page: 7)

Oswald Brichler   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Edythe Browning   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Ruth Campbell   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

William H. Campbell   (Page: 18)  (Page: 19)

Ludwig L. Carl   (Page: 18)  (Page: 19)

Colson Casey   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

John Cloud   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Harold Cobb   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Elizabeth Conroy - "Betz"   (Page: 23)

Florence Cronan   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Ruth Daniels   (Page: 35)

Lillian S. Davis - "Lil"   (Page: 9)  (Page: 24)

Irma Deitz   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Lorena Elizabeth Deitz   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Edward Dewein   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Earl Dick   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Otto C. Druge   (Page: 17)  (Page: 19)

Mabel Duvall - "Brownie"   (Page: 9)  (Page: 26)

Christion L. Ebsen   (Page: 16)  (Page: 19)

Beatrice Edwards   (Page: 35)

Robert Ehret   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Toledo Ehret   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Roy Eidman   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Clara Ellsman   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Hortense A. Emunds   (Page: 16)  (Page: 20)

Louie Exby   (Page: 27)

Orena Farmer   (Page: 16)  (Page: 19)

Elmer Fehlber   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Fred Fleischbein   (Page: 7)

Margaret Fohr   (Page: 24)

Ferdinand J. Friedli   (Page: 4)  (Page: 5)  (Page: 17)  (Page: 19)

Irene Fritz   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

John Fritz   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

June Fullmer - "June Bug"   (Page: 31)

John Gardner   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Luella Gisler   (Page: 18)  (Page: 20)

Ruth Gisler   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Mary Gooding   (Page: 22)

Vera O. Gossett   (Page: 17)  (Page: 20)

Josephine Gottschalk - "Dody"   (Page: 29)

Pearl Gray   (Page: 32)

Vernon G. Grieve - "Vernie"   (Page: 9)  (Page: 24)

Charles Grossart   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Mabel Grover - "Maybelle"   (Page: 25)

George Gundlach   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Margaret Gundlach - "Marg"   (Page: 32)

Cordelia Hanson   (Page: 28)

Robert Harmon   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Aurelia Heinemann - "Relia"   (Page: 33)

Julius Heinemann   (Page: 7)

Irma Hempel   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

E. G. Hexter   (Page: 16)  (Page: 19)

Ernest R. Hilgard - "Ernie"   (Page: 9)  (Page: 28)

Lillian Hill  (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Raymond A. Hippard - "Hip, Bub"   (Page: 9)  (Page: 31)

Harry Hocher   (Page: 33)

Shelby Hogan   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Martha Hoppe - "Hoppe"   (Page: 28)

Mervyn G. Humphrey   (Page: 18)  (Page: 19)

Himan Imber - "Himie"   (Page: 31)

Henry Isselhardt   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Pearl Johnson   (Page: 17)  (Page: 20)

Esther H. Jones   (Page: 18)  (Page: 20)

Rollo Kaiser - "Legs"   (Page: 34)

John A. Karch   (Page: 16)  (Page: 19)

Leona Kaufman   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Edward Keck   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Otto Keck   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Clara F. Keller   (Page: 18)  (Page: 20)

Andrew Kissel   (Page: 7)

Ruth Klaus   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Ethelmae Klein   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Verminda Kloess - "Linda"   (Page: 31)

Leona Kohl   (Page: 27)

Esther Knefelkamp - "Ecky"   (Page: 29)

Eleonora Krug   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Erwin Legreid   (Page: 17)  (Page: 19)

Chas. Lenz   (Page: 7)

Robert Leslie - "Bob"   (Page: 25)

Elmer Lill   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Anna Lubus - "Annie"   (Page: 25)

John Maule   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Jennie McElwain   (Page: 18)  (Page: 20)

William McMillan - "Mac"   (Page: 22)

Lillian Meng   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Fred B. Merrills   (Page: 7)

Wayne Merrills   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Emma Messerly - "Em"   (Page: 33)

Helen Metzger - "Midget"   (Page: 32)

Marguerite Meyer - "Marg"   (Page: 32)

Cora Miller - "Corie"   (Page: 25)

Claude Miller   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Otto Moehle   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Carl Mollman   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Richard Mollman - "Dick"   (Page: 26)

Laura Mueller   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Leland Mueller   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Waldo Mueller   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Dorothy G.Murray  (a/k/a - Dorothy L. Murray)   (Page: 17)  (Page: 20)

Hedwig Nahm - "Heddie"   (Page: 30)

George Neiss   (Page: 7)

Oliver Niess   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Marshall Newman   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Netta Niess - "Toots"   (Page: 28)

Lester Rauth   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Margaret Reid   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Frances A. Rentchler   (Page: 16)  (Page: 20)

Adolph Pessel - "Booby"   (Page: 30)

Anna M. Pessel   (Page: 17)  (Page: 20)

Marie Rhein - "Rheiney"   (Page: 31)

P. Cyril Puderer - "Puddy"   (Page: 9)  (Page: 30)

Florence Rockwell   (Page: 26)

Edward C. Roedinger   (Page: 17)  (Page: 19)

Henry Rosenburg - "Nooks"   (Page: 33)

Irna Schamoni   (Page: 24)

Winona Schicktanz - "Nony"   (Page: 30)

Helenclaire Schmitt   (Page: 22)

Henry Galen Schmidt   (Page: 16)  (Page: 19)

Lionel G. Schmidt - "Schmidty"   (Page: 9)  (Page: 24)

Meta Schoepp - "Schoeppy-Mutt"   (Page: 23)

Robert Schull   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Leona Seifried   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Arthur Semmelroth   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Walter Smith   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Elizabeth Snyder - "Betz"   (Page: 29)

Spies, Florence "Floss"   (Page: 34)

Myrtle Stehfest - "Mody"   (Page: 27)

Clara M. Stiegmeyer   (Page: 17)  (Page: 20)

Dorothy Stookey   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Loraine Tegtmeier - "Doc"   (Page: 29)

David Thomas   (Page: 7)

Lester Totsch   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Benjamin Twitchell   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Ruth Twitchell   (Page: 16)  (Page: 20)

Helen Twitchell - "Twitch"   (Page: 9)  (Page: 33)

Petere Udre  (a/k/a - Peter Udre)   (Page: 18)  (Page: 19)

Russell Viehmann   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Milton Vogt - "Hap"   (Page: 27)

Wilmer Vogt   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Aurelia Wagner   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Hugo P. Wangelin - "Hooks"   (Page: 9(Page: 28)

Delbert Ernst Wiesenborn - "Otto"   (Page: 29)

Harold Wolff   (Page: 23)

Leona Wiechert - "Wiekie"   (Page: 32)

Lawrence Wiesenborn   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Lester Wilderman   (Page: 22)

Theophilus Wilhelm   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Minerva Winkler   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

Irma Wirsing   (Page: 30)

Harlin Wynns   (Page: 34)

Edward Yarbrough   (Page: 40)  (Page: 41)

J. H. Yarbrough   (Page: 16)  (Page: 19)


"Search The Familytree Heritage Library Database"

Note: Search results can take upwards of 10 seconds or more.

   +   Tips
Search Within Results
Case Sensitive
Whole Words Only
Include Stop-Terms
Sort by
Display
Search Content
Body Title Url Alt-Text Links Default
Meta-Description Meta-Keywords Meta-Authors
Show Matches in Descriptions

 


Many of these records wouldn't be here if not for family members like yourself. Therefore, please submit your family records so we can all view them together. Also, please contact us if you want to acquire a high quality copy of any record listed on this site. Thank you!

Note: All submissions to the family school records directory must somehow be related to a family and/or individual currently listed within this site.


All rights reserved, Copyright 2000 - 2007 - Familytree Heritage Library