The Familytree Heritage Library provides our family members with the means to share and exchange family genealogy information, including family records, documents and photographs.

HOMEPAGE          SHARE THE HERITAGE          SEND EMAIL

"Military Record - Peter "Val" Eugene Valentine Pearson"

Name: Peter "Val" Eugene Valentine Pearson

Also known as: Petrus Eugen Wallentin Persson - (He changed his name when he moved from Sweden to America).

Record type: United States Military Draft Registration Card.

County: Los Angeles

State: California

Birth Date: November 05, 1891


Many of these records wouldn't be here if not for family members like yourself. Therefore, please submit your family records so we can all enjoy them together. Also, please contact us if you want to acquire a high quality copy of any record listed on this site. Thank you!

Note: All submissions to the military records directory must somehow be related to a family and/or individual currently listed within this site.


All rights reserved, Copyright 2000 - 2006 - Familytree Heritage Library